Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lodgepole, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lodgepole, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lodgepole, Ne with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,6417,234
ChlefAlgeria 8,4845,272
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,8295,486
CeresArgentina 8,9415,556
ChamicalArgentina 8,7885,461
ChepesArgentina 8,8695,512
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,2736,384
ConcordiaArgentina 9,2715,761
CórdobaArgentina 8,9745,576
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,9835,582
CorrientesArgentina 8,8715,513
CairnsAustralia 12,9978,077
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,8528,608
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,19110,061
CedunaAustralia 14,9469,288
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,5768,436
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,6928,508
Cobar MoAustralia 13,9118,644
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,0088,083
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,2518,234
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1379,406
ChittagongBangladesh 12,8067,958
CharnocksBarbados 5,2313,251
CotonouBenin 10,8156,721
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,3785,827
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,4915,898
CabroboBrazil 8,5035,284
CaceresBrazil 7,8744,893
CaetiteBrazil 8,7085,411
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,6685,386
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,4615,258
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,9215,543
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,2335,737
Campos SalesBrazil 8,3025,159
CanavieirasBrazil 9,1075,659
CaparaoBrazil 9,2975,777
CapinopolisBrazil 8,6225,358
CaratingaBrazil 9,2185,728
CaravelasBrazil 9,2535,750
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,6245,359
CarolinaBrazil 7,7984,846
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,1305,673
CataguasesBrazil 9,3135,787
CatalaoBrazil 8,6865,397
CatanduvaBrazil 8,8755,515
CaxiasBrazil 7,9034,911
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,4475,871
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,5835,333
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,2905,773
ChapecoBrazil 9,1815,705
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,5994,722
CipoBrazil 8,7715,450
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,7444,812
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,0655,633
CordeiroBrazil 9,3895,834
CorrentinaBrazil 8,5055,285
CorumbaBrazil 8,1645,073
CoximBrazil 8,2755,142
CrateusBrazil 8,1345,054
CuiabaBrazil 7,9254,925
CuritibaBrazil 9,2315,736
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,407874
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,1281,944
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,9901,237
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,8162,371
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,7262,315
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,1701,970
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,4732,158
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,2331,388
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,4441,519
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,6622,276
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,468912
Chapais, QcCanada 2,3871,483
Charlo, NbCanada 2,9801,852
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,2272,005
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,2272,005
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,0171,253
Chatham, NbCanada 3,0451,892
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,6101,622
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,2781,415
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,1981,987
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,0691,286
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,3422,077
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,8132,370
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,586986
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,8931,176
Comox, BcCanada 1,9561,216
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,7621,716
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,8731,785
Coronation, AbCanada 1,388863
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,381858
ChicoChile 10,2206,351
ChillanChile 9,1865,708
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,1705,699
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,3195,170
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,0776,262
Curico-General FreireChile 9,0505,624
ChangchunChina 9,4155,850
ChangduChina 11,7297,289
ChangshaChina 11,4767,131
ChengduChina 11,5737,192
ChongqingChina 11,6077,213
Camilo DazaColombia 4,7502,952
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,6085,349
CamagueyCuba 3,2091,994
CasablancaCuba 2,7641,717
ChebCzech Republic 8,0975,032
CopenhagenDenmark 7,6724,767
CabreraDominican Republic 3,9292,442
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,9262,440
CotuiDominican Republic 3,9552,457
CanarEcuador 5,4223,369
CairoEgypt 10,8246,726
CaenFrance 7,4604,636
ChateaurouxFrance 7,7464,814
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,4323,997
CocobeachGabon 11,8067,336
CologneGermany 7,7484,815
ChiosGreece 9,7936,086
CorfuGreece 9,3545,813
ConakryGuinea 9,2605,754
CatacamasHonduras 3,3372,074
CholutecaHonduras 3,4422,139
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,0028,701
CherrapunjiIndia 12,4937,763
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,4937,763
ChahbaharIran 12,4537,739
ClaremorrisIreland 6,6904,157
ClonesIreland 6,7634,203
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,6944,160
CorkIreland 6,8214,239
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,8244,240
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,7545,440
CameriItaly 8,2465,124
CampobassoItaly 8,8995,530
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,7405,431
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,7935,464
Cape FrascaItaly 8,6785,393
Cape MeleItaly 8,3375,181
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,0605,630
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,2595,753
CerviaItaly 8,5515,314
CiampinoItaly 8,7615,444
Cimone MountainItaly 8,4655,260
Cisa PassItaly 8,3995,219
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,7005,406
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,3595,195
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,3275,796
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,2495,747
ChibaJapan 9,3425,805
ChichibuJapan 9,3725,824
ChichijimaJapan 9,9006,152
ChoshiJapan 9,2845,769
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,6586,623
ChilekaMalawi 15,1029,384
ChitedzeMalawi 14,8679,239
ChitipaMalawi 14,4999,010
ChihuahuaMexico 1,403872
ComitanMexico 2,9441,830
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,7136,657
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,4435,868
ChoirMongolia 9,8116,097
CasablancaMorocco 8,0384,995
ChindeMozambique 15,4379,593
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,6598,488
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,0117,464
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,1367,541
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,8798,003
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,6177,840
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,6177,840
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,6197,841
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,4577,741
CondegaNicaragua 3,4702,156
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,2088,829
ChejuNorth Korea 10,3026,402
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,8416,115
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,9796,201
ChhorPakistan 12,5817,818
ChitralPakistan 11,4547,117
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,9235,545
ConcepcionParaguay 8,5705,326
CajamarcaPeru 5,9103,672
ChachapoyasPeru 5,8413,630
ChiclayoPeru 5,8163,614
ChimbotePeru 6,1123,798
CuzcoPeru 6,8544,259
CzestochowaPoland 8,3645,197
CoimbraPortugal 7,5434,687
CalafatRomania 9,1335,675
CeahlauRomania 9,0055,596
ClujRomania 8,9185,542
ConstantaRomania 9,3825,830
CraiovaRomania 9,1495,686
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,6844,154
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,8364,869
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,3743,961
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,2883,286
Cape UelenRussia 4,8863,036
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,4515,251
CaraRussia 8,4655,260
Cerdyn’Russia 8,5865,336
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,9173,677
ChitaRussia 9,0945,651
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,0835,644
CokurdahRussia 6,3973,975
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,2515,127
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,8999,258
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,5325,924
CaceresSpain 7,7334,805
CadizSpain 7,9344,930
Ciudad RealSpain 7,9314,928
CordobaSpain 7,9464,938
ColomboSri Lanka 14,6819,123
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,1918,197
ChanthaburiThailand 13,5198,401
Chiang MaiThailand 12,9938,074
Chiang RaiThailand 12,8377,977
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,4878,381
ChumphonThailand 13,8538,608
CanakkaleTurkey 9,6475,995
CorumTurkey 10,0036,216
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,0076,840
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,2136,968
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,1464,441
CernovcyUkraine 8,8845,520
ChernigovUkraine 8,8215,482
CarrascoUruguay 9,7036,029
ColoniaUruguay 9,5805,953
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,4652,774
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,274792
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,3011,430
Camden, ScUsa 2,0841,295
Canton, NyUsa 2,3081,434
Cantonnw, SdUsa 543338
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,4731,537
Caribou, MeUsa 2,8511,772
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,130702
Casper, WyUsa 357222
Centralia, WaUsa 1,7271,073
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,1391,329
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,1541,338
Charles City, IaUsa 855531
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,2331,388
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,2231,381
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,8501,149
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,0281,261
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,1211,318
Chaska, MnUsa 873543
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,6911,051
Chazy, NyUsa 2,4651,532
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,5121,561
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,1401,330
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 238148
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 15395
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,273791
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,261784
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,607999
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,7581,093
Chugwater, WyUsa 200124
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,573978
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,583984
Circleville, OhUsa 1,7041,059
Clarinda, IaUsa 671417
Clark, SdUsa 602374
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,312815
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,450901
Clayton, NmUsa 506315
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,7641,096
Clinton, IaUsa 1,087676
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,5472,826
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,500932
College Park, MdUsa 2,2231,382
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 284176
Columbia, MoUsa 951591
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,0771,291
Columbus, GaUsa 1,464910
Columbus, InUsa 1,463909
Columbus, KsUsa 822511
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,7011,057
Conception, MoUsa 685426
Concordia, KansasUsa 482299
Conway, ArUsa 1,171728
Conway, ScUsa 2,2471,396
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,3141,438
Corning, ArUsa 1,182734
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,4681,534
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,553965
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,148714
Cortland, NyUsa 2,2171,378
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,6961,054
Covington, LaUsa 1,6101,001
Covington, TnUsa 1,259782
Crete, NeUsa 503313
Crow Agency, MtUsa 626389
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,5226,539
CimbajUzbekistan 10,5226,539
CaracasVenezuela 4,8963,042
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,3313,313
CoroVenezuela 4,6232,873
ChipataZambia 14,7529,167
ChomaZambia 14,5579,046
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,2479,474


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -