Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lodgepole, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lodgepole, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lodgepole, Ne with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,5167,156
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,1535,688
HuamboAngola 13,3398,289
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5979,070
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,3568,921
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,3728,931
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,3928,322
Horta, FaialAzores 6,1613,829
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,2071,993
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,2101,995
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,2111,995
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,9131,189
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,4382,136
Harrow, OnCanada 1,6741,040
Hay River, NtCanada 2,3711,474
Hope, BcCanada 1,7151,066
HaikouChina 12,4137,714
HailarChina 9,1455,683
HamiChina 10,5496,555
HetanChina 11,3227,036
HavanaCuba 2,7761,725
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,0452,514
HigueyDominican Republic 4,0982,547
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,8682,404
HelwanEgypt 10,8446,738
HurguadaEgypt 11,2226,973
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,3663,956
HelsinkiFinland 7,7984,846
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,7974,845
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,6464,751
HamburgGermany 7,7064,789
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,7064,788
HannoverGermany 7,7774,833
HelgolandGermany 7,5624,699
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,2015,096
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,0156,224
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,1392,572
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,4313,375
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,5613,455
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,8793,653
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,5148,398
HaifaIsrael 10,7476,678
HaboroJapan 8,5415,308
HachijojimaJapan 9,5655,944
HachinoheJapan 8,8575,504
HagiJapan 9,9546,186
HakodateJapan 8,7985,467
HamadaJapan 9,8746,136
HamamatsuJapan 9,5575,939
HikoneJapan 9,6015,966
HimejiJapan 9,7316,047
HiradoJapan 10,1516,308
HirooJapan 8,6125,352
HiroshimaJapan 9,8956,149
HitaJapan 10,0776,262
HitoyoshiJapan 10,1846,329
HunLibya 10,0056,217
HomboriMali 9,8126,097
HomalinMyanmar 12,4617,743
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,2498,233
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,5377,791
HighbankNew Zealand 12,6797,879
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,6767,877
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,0488,108
HororataNew Zealand 12,6627,868
HyderabadPakistan 12,5817,818
HuanucoPeru 6,2883,907
HelPoland 8,0374,994
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,5415,308
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,6485,374
HatangaRussia 7,2954,533
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,9094,915
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,7697,313
HailSaudi Arabia 11,5747,192
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,5675,323
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,2817,010
HaejuSouth Korea 9,9326,172
HyesanSouth Korea 9,5055,906
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,7599,171
HalaibSudan 11,8457,361
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,4417,731
HudeibaSudan 12,1347,540
HaparandaSweden 7,3034,538
HarnosandSweden 7,3574,572
HamaSyria 10,6066,591
HassakahSyria 10,6396,611
Hua HinThailand 13,6078,456
HakkariTurkey 10,6486,617
Hull, EnglandUk 7,1714,456
HersonUkraine 9,3255,795
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,8355,490
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,397868
Hanover, NhUsa 2,5481,583
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,245774
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,2011,368
Hart, MiUsa 1,430889
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,5151,563
Hartington, NeUsa 508316
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,9871,235
Hay Springs, NeUsa 222138
Hays, KsUsa 407253
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,7141,065
Hebron, NeUsa 437272
Helena, MtUsa 953592
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,0701,286
Henderson, NcUsa 2,2371,390
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,9511,213
Hermit, CoUsa 479297
Hernando, MsUsa 1,330826
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,8141,128
Highmore, SdUsa 551342
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,3601,467
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,212753
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,500932
Holly, CoUsa 344214
Homer, AkUsa 3,8952,420
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,292803
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,416880
Horton, KsUsa 651404
Hot Springs, SdUsa 222138
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,9951,240
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,540957
Houma, LaUsa 1,6851,047
Houston, TexasUsa 1,408875
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,7701,100
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,588987
Huron, SdUsa 542337
HanoiVietnam 12,5017,768
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,4998,388
HarareZimbabwe 14,9649,299


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -