Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lodgepole, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lodgepole, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lodgepole, Ne with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,5777,194
KandaharAfghanistan 11,8737,378
KhostAfghanistan 11,7167,281
KunduzAfghanistan 11,3407,047
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,1307,538
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9019,881
KlagenfurtAustria 8,4685,262
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,4196,474
KandiBenin 10,4966,522
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,7211,070
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,8541,152
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,8521,151
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,6141,003
Kenora, OnCanada 1,186737
Kingston, OnCanada 2,1801,355
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,8312,380
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,0701,908
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,0811,915
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,3851,482
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,0756,882
KashiChina 11,0676,877
KunmingChina 12,2107,588
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6887,885
KhargaEgypt 11,2086,965
KosseirEgypt 11,3467,051
KajaaniFinland 7,5414,686
KuopioFinland 7,6624,761
KuusamoFinland 7,4364,621
KarlsruheGermany 7,9704,952
KasselGermany 7,8534,880
KonstanzGermany 8,1125,041
KumasiGhana 10,4636,502
KalamataGreece 9,6906,021
KerkiraGreece 9,3545,813
Kythira IslandGreece 9,8136,098
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,2602,647
Kap TobinGreenland 5,4363,378
KankanGuinea 9,5595,940
KindiaGuinea 9,2885,771
KissidougouGuinea 9,5655,944
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,4653,396
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,9977,455
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,9987,456
KeszthelyHungary 8,6115,351
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,7633,581
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,8547,988
KotaIndia 12,6597,866
KozhikodeIndia 14,2048,826
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,3218,899
KermanIran 11,8297,351
KermanshahIran 11,0986,896
Khoram AbadIran 11,2316,979
KilkennyIreland 6,8494,256
KingstonJamaica 3,5812,225
KagoshimaJapan 10,2556,372
KanazawaJapan 9,4675,883
KaruizawaJapan 9,3745,825
KatsuuraJapan 9,3665,820
KawaguchikoJapan 9,4315,861
KitamiesashiJapan 8,4475,249
KobeJapan 9,7106,034
KochiJapan 9,9056,155
KofuJapan 9,4305,860
KumagayaJapan 9,3415,804
KumamotoJapan 10,1356,298
KumejimaJapan 10,9386,797
KureJapan 9,9056,155
KushiroJapan 8,4965,280
KutchanJapan 8,7115,413
KyotoJapan 9,6535,998
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,0216,227
KitaleKenya 13,7128,521
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,6557,242
KufraLibya 10,8926,768
KaunasLithuania 8,2245,110
KlaipedaLithuania 8,0404,996
KybartaiLithuania 8,2025,097
KarongaMalawi 14,5669,051
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,1718,806
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,4558,361
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,5149,019
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,2198,836
KuantanMalaysia 14,3698,929
KuchingMalaysia 14,2148,833
KayesMali 9,0905,649
KeniebaMali 9,2215,730
KidalMali 9,8166,100
KitaMali 9,3505,810
KoutiaMali 9,7276,044
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,3115,786
KisinevMoldova 9,1405,680
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,3425,805
KhatgalMongolia 9,6015,966
KhovdMongolia 10,0146,223
KhujirtMongolia 9,9146,161
KhutagMongolia 9,6556,000
KenitraMorocco 8,0655,012
KalewaMyanmar 12,6567,865
KathaMyanmar 12,4997,767
KawthaungMyanmar 13,9318,657
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,0838,130
KengtungMyanmar 12,7047,895
KhamtiMyanmar 12,3197,655
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,4498,979
KathmanduNepal 12,3277,660
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,7097,276
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,4747,751
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,0107,463
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,2877,635
KarioiNew Zealand 12,1557,553
KawerauNew Zealand 11,9817,445
KopuaNew Zealand 12,1457,547
KanoNigeria 10,8646,751
KangnungNorth Korea 9,7956,087
KarasjokNorway 7,0374,373
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,8894,281
KristiansandNorway 7,2824,525
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,9324,307
KhasabOman 12,2417,607
KarachiPakistan 12,6267,846
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,6177,840
KhanpurPakistan 12,2437,608
KhuzdarPakistan 12,2877,635
KororPalau 12,0737,502
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,5385,306
KlodzkoPoland 8,2775,144
KoszalinPoland 7,9524,941
KrakowPoland 8,4585,256
KalakanRussia 8,6835,396
KaliningradRussia 8,1025,035
KamenskoeRussia 6,0893,784
KandalaksaRussia 7,4114,606
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,5074,665
KazanRussia 8,9435,557
KemRussia 7,6744,769
KerchRussia 9,5955,963
KhabarovskRussia 8,5465,310
KirenskRussia 8,6595,381
KirovRussia 8,6495,375
KljuciRussia 6,6654,142
KolpasevRussia 8,9585,567
KorfRussia 6,1933,848
KostromaRussia 8,5315,301
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,3153,924
KotlasRussia 8,3215,171
KrasnodarRussia 9,7336,048
KrasnojarskRussia 9,5475,932
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,0085,598
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,1265,671
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,4414,003
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,2265,733
KurganRussia 9,2335,737
KurskRussia 8,9715,575
KyraRussia 9,3815,829
KigaliRwanda 13,6288,469
KoldaSenegal 8,9095,536
KabalaSierra Leone 9,4315,860
KosiceSlovakia 8,6445,371
KimberleySouth Africa 15,1429,409
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,5195,915
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,6159,082
KadugliSudan 12,4737,751
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,9217,408
KassalaSudan 12,4737,751
KhartoumSudan 12,2357,603
KostiSudan 12,4657,746
KalmarSweden 7,7674,827
KaresuandoSweden 7,0404,375
KarlstadSweden 7,4224,612
KristianstadSweden 7,7184,796
KamishliSyria 10,6036,589
KanchanaburiThailand 13,4728,372
Khlong YaiThailand 13,5728,434
Khon KaenThailand 13,0948,137
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,5148,398
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,2778,250
KairouanTunisia 9,1005,655
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,3736,446
KarsTurkey 10,3226,414
KastamonuTurkey 9,8756,137
KayseriTurkey 10,2016,339
KonyaTurkey 10,1426,302
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,5806,575
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,4027,085
KinlossUk 6,7604,201
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,1445,682
KievUkraine 8,8945,527
KirillovkaUkraine 9,4055,844
KirovogradUkraine 9,1345,676
KlepininoUkraine 9,4845,894
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,2085,722
Kovel’Ukraine 8,5795,331
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,2195,729
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,451902
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,203748
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 727451
Keene, NhUsa 2,5571,589
Kenton, OhUsa 1,591989
Kenton, OkUsa 445276
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,6861,669
Kimball, NeUsa 8452
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,1742,594
Kingfisher, OkUsa 706439
Kinston, NcUsa 2,2811,417
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,564972
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,7501,088
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,9222,437
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,5732,842
KabompoZambia 14,0908,755
KabweZambia 14,4969,008
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,4959,007
KafirondaZambia 14,3298,904
KaomaZambia 14,2268,840
KasamaZambia 14,3798,935
KasempaZambia 14,2188,835
KawambwaZambia 14,1888,817
KaroiZimbabwe 14,7649,174


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -