Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lodgepole, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lodgepole, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lodgepole, Ne with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,0414,997
LuandaAngola 12,8437,981
LuenaAngola 13,6088,456
La PlataArgentina 9,6215,979
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,0084,976
La RiojaArgentina 8,6675,386
LaboulayeArgentina 9,2865,771
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,5836,577
Las LomitasArgentina 8,5165,292
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,3218,899
LavertonAustralia 14,3358,908
LearmonthAustralia 15,9749,927
LongreachAustralia 13,5558,423
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,5548,423
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,8537,987
Low HeadAustralia 14,3308,905
LinzAustria 8,3345,179
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7314,182
LerwickUk 6,7304,182
La PazBolivia 7,3334,557
LavrasBrazil 9,1445,682
LencoisBrazil 8,6765,392
LinharesBrazil 9,3315,798
LondrinaBrazil 8,9335,551
LomBulgaria 9,1635,694
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,582983
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,6341,015
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,1181,938
Langara, BcCanada 2,6611,653
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,6941,053
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,231765
London, OnCanada 1,8141,127
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,5072,179
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,7691,100
Lytton, BcCanada 1,7641,096
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,8314,866
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,5375,305
LanzhouChina 11,0146,844
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,0247,472
Las GaviotasColombia 5,1613,207
LimonCosta Rica 3,9692,467
LarnacaCyprus 10,4856,516
LimassolCyprus 10,4756,509
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2088,829
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5628,427
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,4384,622
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,0922,543
La VegaDominican Republic 3,9172,434
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,0392,510
LuperonDominican Republic 3,8302,380
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,1413,195
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,5613,456
LuxorEgypt 11,3087,027
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,2822,039
Laucala BayFiji 10,4036,464
LappeenrantaFinland 7,8424,873
Le MansFrance 7,5824,712
LilleFrance 7,5674,702
LyonFrance 8,0164,981
LambarnGabon 11,9887,450
LastourvilleGabon 12,1977,580
LibrevilleGabon 11,8337,353
LeipzigGermany 7,9944,968
LindenbergGermany 8,0154,981
LamiaGreece 9,5525,936
LarissaGreece 9,4875,895
LemnosGreece 9,6025,967
LimnosGreece 9,6085,970
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,8272,999
LabeGuinea 9,2435,744
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,6373,503
La CeibaHonduras 3,2101,995
La MesaHonduras 3,1911,983
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,6597,245
LudhianaIndia 12,0237,471
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,2715,761
LatinaItaly 8,8015,469
LatronicoItaly 9,0975,653
LecceItaly 9,2045,719
LodwarKenya 13,5668,430
Luang PrabangLaos 12,7657,932
LiepajaLatvia 7,9754,956
LaukuvaLithuania 8,0975,032
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,8064,850
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,2315,736
LabuanMalaysia 13,5638,428
LuqaMalta 9,3575,815
Le LamentinMartinique 4,9953,104
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 1,9881,235
LashioMyanmar 12,5907,824
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,6807,880
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,9078,021
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,4917,762
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,7917,948
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,2507,613
LincolnNew Zealand 12,6357,852
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,3147,652
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,3147,652
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,3147,652
LagosNigeria 10,8746,757
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,0614,388
LillehammerNorway 7,1844,464
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,9437,422
La VictoriaParaguay 8,4345,241
LimaPeru 6,4674,019
LegaspiPhilippines 12,3167,653
LisbonPortugal 7,5874,715
LeninbadRussia 10,9546,807
LevsiRussia 8,7775,454
LungiSierra Leone 9,3645,819
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,5265,298
LanzaroteSpain 7,9024,910
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 7,7994,847
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,2075,100
LuganoSwitzerland 8,2275,112
LatakiaSyria 10,5226,538
LampangThailand 13,0268,095
LoeiThailand 13,0338,099
Lop BuriThailand 13,3508,296
LomeTogo 10,7376,672
LeemingUk 7,0684,392
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7314,182
London, EnglandUk 7,3164,546
London-GatwickUk 7,3404,561
LynehamUk 7,2204,486
L’VovUkraine 8,6695,387
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,1175,666
LozovajaUkraine 9,2535,750
LubnyUkraine 9,0265,609
LuckUkraine 8,6595,381
LuganskUkraine 9,3895,834
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,015631
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,006625
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,558968
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,496930
Lake City, FlUsa 2,1771,353
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,3891,485
Laketown, UtUsa 675420
Lamar, MoUsa 841522
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,186737
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,036644
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 516320
Langdon, NdUsa 972604
Laramie, WyUsa 227141
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,532952
Larned, KsUsa 479297
Las Animas, CoUsa 334207
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,190739
Laurel, MdUsa 2,2181,378
Lawrence, KsUsa 717445
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,6381,639
Le Mars, IaUsa 620385
Lebanon, MoUsa 920572
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 798496
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 980609
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,488925
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,9051,184
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,549963
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,9651,221
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,274791
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,7081,683
Lexington, MoUsa 798496
Lexington, VaUsa 2,0491,273
Libby, MtUsa 1,286799
Lincoln, NeUsa 525326
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,1341,326
Lisbon, NdUsa 687427
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,173729
Llano, TxUsa 1,168726
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,547961
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,567974
Los Lunas, NmUsa 762474
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,2371,390
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,510938
Louisville, MsUsa 1,526948
Loup City, NeUsa 339211
Lowville, NyUsa 2,2701,410
Lubbock, TexasUsa 824512
Luling, TxUsa 1,348838
Lusk, WyUsa 230143
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,0851,296
LivingstoneZambia 14,5259,026
LundaziZambia 14,7019,135
LusakaZambia 14,5689,052
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,5599,047


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -