Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lodgepole, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lodgepole, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lodgepole, Ne with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,4907,140
NeuquenArgentina 9,5675,945
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,5265,919
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,0007,457
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,4418,353
Nowra RanAustralia 13,7268,530
NuriootpaAustralia 14,6299,091
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,9501,833
NatitingouBenin 10,4346,484
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,3985,840
NgaoundereCameroon 11,6237,223
NkoundjaCameroon 11,5387,170
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,4142,121
Nanaimo, BcCanada 1,8691,161
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,3172,061
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,7501,709
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,0901,920
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,367849
North Bay, OnCanada 1,9791,230
N’DjamenaChad 11,3487,052
NanchangChina 11,3007,022
NanjingChina 10,8356,733
NanningChina 12,2407,606
NicosiaCyprus 10,4436,489
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,7154,794
NaguaDominican Republic 3,9542,457
NeybaDominican Republic 3,9102,430
NegeleEthiopia 13,6098,457
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,4526,495
NandiFiji 10,4526,495
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,5804,710
NancyFrance 7,8734,893
NantesFrance 7,5274,677
NiceFrance 8,3045,160
NeustrelitzGermany 7,8774,895
NurembergGermany 8,0755,018
NurnbergGermany 8,0725,016
NaxosGreece 9,8686,132
NanortalikGreenland 4,4162,744
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,4102,741
NordGreenland 5,4493,386
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,1382,572
NzerekoreGuinea 9,8366,112
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,1078,145
New DelhiIndia 12,2787,630
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,9335,551
NaganoJapan 9,3695,822
NagasakiJapan 10,1896,332
NagoJapan 10,8466,740
NagoyaJapan 9,5675,945
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,8986,772
NaraJapan 9,6746,011
NazeJapan 10,5976,585
NemuroJapan 8,3995,219
NiigataJapan 9,2155,726
NikkoJapan 9,2855,770
NobeokaJapan 10,1006,277
NairobiKenya 14,0348,721
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,9524,320
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,8486,741
NidaLithuania 8,0725,016
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,8679,860
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,50010,254
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,7309,154
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,8329,217
NaraMali 9,3755,826
NioroMali 9,2035,719
NemaMauritania 9,2715,761
NouakchottMauritania 8,4595,256
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,6537,241
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,0627,495
NelsonNew Zealand 12,4347,727
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,2137,590
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,2377,604
NandaimeNicaragua 3,6482,267
N’GuigmiNiger 11,0356,857
NiameyNiger 10,2566,373
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,8934,283
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,9214,301
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,0453,756
NawabshahPakistan 12,4847,758
NokkundiPakistan 12,1147,528
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,0665,013
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,3627,682
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,7694,828
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,9525,563
NikolaevRussia 9,2635,756
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,9024,911
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,4414,002
NizneangarskRussia 8,8225,482
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,1505,686
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,4245,235
NovgorodRussia 8,1705,077
NovosibirskRussia 9,3225,793
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,6689,115
No. 6Sudan 11,7587,307
NyalaSudan 12,0587,493
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,9158,026
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,2788,251
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,0278,716
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,9318,035
NarathiwatThailand 14,1658,802
NigdeTurkey 10,2396,363
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,7746,695
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,3105,785
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,577980
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,577980
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,521945
Natchez, MsUsa 1,475916
Neosho, MoUsa 895556
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,6521,648
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,3951,488
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,9251,196
New Hampton, IaUsa 911566
New London, WiUsa 1,223760
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,6941,052
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,6801,044
New Ulm, MnUsa 809503
New YorkUsa 2,4221,505
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,4471,521
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,4351,513
Newark, NjUsa 2,4141,500
Newberry, MiUsa 1,476917
Newberry, ScUsa 2,0031,245
Newkirk, OkUsa 683424
Newnan, GaUsa 1,8241,134
Newport, TnUsa 1,8221,132
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,6762,906
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,3521,462
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 476296
North Bend, OregonUsa 1,7661,097
North Loup, NeUsa 351218
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 193120
Norton, KsUsa 277172
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,7041,059
NdolaZambia 14,4028,949


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -