Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lodgepole, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lodgepole, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lodgepole, Ne with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,2745,763
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,9408,663
ParanaArgentina 9,1945,713
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,1655,695
PehuajoArgentina 9,5205,916
PergaminoArgentina 9,3915,836
PigeArgentina 9,6666,007
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,0235,607
PosadasArgentina 9,0155,602
PresidenciaArgentina 8,7195,418
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,8825,519
Punta IndioArgentina 9,6896,021
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,41910,203
Port HedlandAustralia 15,4809,620
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,4303,996
ParakouBenin 10,6076,591
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,7805,456
ParacatuBrazil 8,6765,391
ParanaBrazil 8,2115,103
ParanaguaBrazil 9,2865,770
ParanaibaBrazil 8,6075,348
ParintinsBrazil 6,7374,187
ParnaibaBrazil 7,8814,898
Passo FundoBrazil 9,2965,777
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,8185,479
PaulistanaBrazil 8,3355,180
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,6595,381
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,9655,571
PeixeBrazil 8,1205,046
PetrolinaBrazil 8,4855,273
PicosBrazil 8,2235,110
PiraiBrazil 9,3365,801
PirenopolisBrazil 8,4165,230
PompeuBrazil 8,9735,576
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,5865,335
Porto De MozBrazil 6,9824,339
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,1945,713
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,8254,241
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,5225,917
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,0034,973
PosseBrazil 8,4455,248
PlevenBulgaria 9,2665,758
PlovdivBulgaria 9,3845,831
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,5108,395
Peace River, AbCanada 1,9901,236
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,1511,958
Penticton, BcCanada 1,599994
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,1341,326
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,0391,267
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,518943
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,9421,207
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,5172,185
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,1581,341
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,056656
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,373853
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,0471,272
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,5061,557
Princeton, BcCanada 1,142710
ParronChile 8,9995,592
Puerto AysenChile 10,0696,257
Puerto MonttChile 9,6495,996
Punta ArenasChile 10,8996,773
PingbianChina 11,1516,929
PeralesColombia 4,9233,059
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,2323,251
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,8842,414
PragueCzech Republic 8,1895,089
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,9222,437
PimentelDominican Republic 3,9492,454
PoloDominican Republic 3,9512,455
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,8702,405
PichilingueEcuador 5,2513,263
PortoviejoEcuador 5,2003,231
PuyoEcuador 5,3633,332
Port-SaidEgypt 10,7576,685
ParisFrance 7,6454,751
PerpignanFrance 8,1095,039
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,94711,774
Port-GentilGabon 11,8677,374
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,8523,015
PotsdamGermany 7,9504,941
PatrasGreece 9,5715,948
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,2742,656
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,5292,814
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 4,8283,000
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,8502,392
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,4132,121
PecsHungary 8,7245,421
PambanIndia 14,4198,960
PuneIndia 13,3878,319
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,9789,308
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,4158,957
PadovaItaly 8,4355,242
Paganella MountainItaly 8,3305,176
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,1025,656
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,0835,644
PantelleriaItaly 9,1255,671
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,3965,217
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,7445,433
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,6545,378
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,8015,469
PiacenzaItaly 8,3545,191
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,4875,274
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,5355,304
Ponza IslandItaly 8,8545,502
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,0395,617
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,7655,447
PrizziItaly 9,1405,680
PakseLaos 13,1078,145
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,3488,916
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,05210,596
PlaisanceMauritius 17,09010,620
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,2316,357
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,0835,645
PatheinMyanmar 13,3358,287
PutaoMyanmar 12,1317,538
PyiMyanmar 13,1058,143
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,6507,239
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,0017,457
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,2077,585
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,2067,585
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,2887,636
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,9407,420
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,0887,512
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,5332,196
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,3037,024
PohangNorth Korea 9,9226,166
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,8366,112
PadidanPakistan 12,4157,715
PanjgurPakistan 12,3417,669
ParachinarPakistan 11,6607,246
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,5167,777
PeshawarPakistan 11,6577,244
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,3517,675
PilarParaguay 8,8425,494
PiscoPeru 6,6814,152
PiuraPeru 5,6213,493
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,8974,286
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,9388,040
PoznanPoland 8,1275,050
PrzemyslPoland 8,6185,355
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,5884,715
PortalegrePortugal 7,6714,767
Porto Portugal 7,4694,642
PavelecRussia 8,8765,515
PecoraRussia 8,0895,026
PermRussia 8,8435,495
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,9754,335
PetrozavodskRussia 7,9564,944
PjatigorskRussia 9,9686,194
PoronajskRussia 8,0865,025
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,5995,965
Providenja BayRussia 5,0503,138
PskovRussia 8,1355,055
PodorSenegal 8,6455,372
PopradSlovakia 8,5655,322
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,4819,620
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,2459,474
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,3325,177
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,5559,045
Port SudanSudan 12,1277,536
ParamariboSuriname 6,1373,814
PiteåSweden 7,2624,513
PalmyraSyria 10,7296,667
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,0915,028
PhetchabunThailand 13,1608,178
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,1558,174
PhraeThailand 13,0198,090
PhuketThailand 14,1568,796
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,1328,782
Prachin BuriThailand 13,4008,327
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,6908,507
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,2863,285
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,1704,455
PoltavaUkraine 9,1215,668
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,4885,896
PradoUruguay 9,6956,025
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,7696,071
Palestine, IlUsa 1,295805
Pana, IlUsa 1,195742
Paoli, InUsa 1,463909
Paris, IlUsa 1,272790
Park Rapids, MnUsa 913567
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,7561,091
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 351218
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 864537
Pawhuska, OkUsa 751467
Pawnee City, NeUsa 602374
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,381858
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,8401,144
Peoria, IlUsa 1,120696
Perry, OkUsa 762474
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,3421,455
Philo, OhUsa 1,7751,103
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,159720
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 433269
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,225761
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 980609
Pipestone, MnUsa 641398
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,9141,190
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,4221,505
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,6751,663
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,182734
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 821510
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 980609
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,174729
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,441896
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,7601,094
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,472915
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,3401,454
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,7601,094
Portage, WiUsa 1,194742
Portland, MaineUsa 2,6861,669
Portland, OregonUsa 1,6621,033
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,005624
Prescott, ArUsa 1,175730
Priest River, IdUsa 1,357843
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,3311,449
Princeton, InUsa 1,328825
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,6211,629
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 328204
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,2833,283
PetaukeZambia 14,7049,137


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -