Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lodgepole, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lodgepole, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lodgepole, Ne with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,0855,646
ReconquistaArgentina 8,9865,584
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,1495,685
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,8036,713
RivadaviaArgentina 8,3445,185
RosarioArgentina 9,2885,772
RichmondAustralia 13,6328,471
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,0348,099
RecifeBrazil 8,8095,474
RemansoBrazil 8,3845,210
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,7174,174
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,4095,847
Rio NegroBrazil 9,2585,753
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,4675,261
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,492927
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,324823
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,058658
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,057657
Resolute, NtCanada 3,7722,344
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,608999
Roberval, QcCanada 2,5461,582
RuoqiangChina 11,0446,863
Rafael NunezColombia 4,3342,693
RandersDenmark 7,5004,661
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,8642,401
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,9152,433
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,6094,728
RumipambaEcuador 5,2833,283
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,0456,863
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,1796,947
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,9416,799
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,4333,997
RostockGermany 7,7654,825
RhodesGreece 10,0716,258
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,7723,587
ReykhólarIceland 5,5263,434
ReykjavíkIceland 5,5723,463
RamsarIran 10,9476,803
RashtIran 10,8726,756
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,9254,303
RadicofaniItaly 8,6275,361
Resia PassItaly 8,2565,130
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,5865,335
RivoltoItaly 8,4545,254
Rolle PassItaly 8,3605,195
RomeItaly 8,7455,434
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,7425,432
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,4895,275
RumoiJapan 8,5785,331
RigaLatvia 8,0535,004
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,1515,065
RodriguesMauritius 17,31810,761
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,5395,927
RabatMorocco 8,0715,015
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,2948,261
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,0328,720
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,4047,708
RangioraNew Zealand 12,6067,834
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,5777,816
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,0367,480
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,9797,444
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,0087,462
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,9558,050
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,0537,490
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,8567,368
RivasNicaragua 3,6932,295
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,3347,665
RebolyRussia 7,6724,768
Rostov On DonRussia 9,5385,927
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,0707,500
RagaSudan 12,4227,719
RashadSudan 12,4817,756
RenkSudan 12,6017,831
RumbekSudan 12,8427,980
RanongThailand 13,9288,655
Roi EtThailand 13,1018,141
RizeTurkey 10,1806,326
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,0576,871
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,2025,718
RomnyUkraine 8,9705,574
RovnoUkraine 8,6965,404
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,2957,640
RochaUruguay 9,7586,064
Racine, WiUsa 1,273791
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,1771,353
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 341212
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 343213
Reading, PaUsa 2,2751,414
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,6251,010
Red Lodge, MtUsa 688428
Redding, CaUsa 1,6231,009
Redlands, CaUsa 1,457905
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,432890
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,341833
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,2361,389
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,2361,389
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,0221,256
Rochester, MnUsa 920571
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,0971,303
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 620385
Rockford, IlUsa 1,162722
Rockville, InUsa 1,356842
Rockwell City, IaUsa 675420
Rome, GaUsa 1,7641,096
Roseau, MnUsa 1,045649
Roseburg, OrUsa 1,6641,034
Roswell, NmUsa 867539
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,3011,430
Rushville, IlUsa 1,020634


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -