Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lodgepole, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lodgepole, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lodgepole, Ne with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,3037,024
ShkoderAlbania 9,1215,668
SkikdaAlgeria 8,8015,469
SaltaArgentina 8,2825,147
San AntonioArgentina 9,8656,130
San LuisArgentina 9,0715,637
San RafaelArgentina 9,1195,666
Santa RosaArgentina 9,4855,894
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,6245,359
SarmientoArgentina 10,1996,338
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,6208,464
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,6138,459
SalzburgAustria 8,3075,162
SakiAzerbaijan 10,3916,457
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,6166,597
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,4976,523
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,9223,680
SaveBenin 10,6946,646
Santa CruzBolivia 7,7184,796
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,9145,539
SalvadorBrazil 8,9265,547
Santa MariaBrazil 9,3545,813
SantaremBrazil 6,8624,264
SantosBrazil 9,2885,772
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,0215,606
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,4154,608
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,4495,250
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,4445,869
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,1625,693
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,2165,727
Sao LuisBrazil 7,6434,749
Sao MateusBrazil 9,2895,772
São PauloBrazil 9,2315,736
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,9975,591
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,5894,095
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,5955,341
SerrinhaBrazil 8,7815,457
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,0455,621
SobralBrazil 8,0424,997
SoureBrazil 7,1724,457
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,3195,170
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,7206,040
SurubimBrazil 8,7295,424
SadovoBulgaria 9,3955,838
SandanskiBulgaria 9,3635,818
SofiaBulgaria 9,2725,762
SiemreapCambodia 13,3698,307
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,5012,176
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,106688
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,0211,877
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,5441,581
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,3452,079
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,0341,885
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,273791
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,601995
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,0561,899
Scott, SkCanada 1,338832
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,0011,865
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,2151,998
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,5681,596
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,6962,296
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,264786
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,329826
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,8081,124
Smithers, BcCanada 2,3481,459
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,5542,209
Summerside, PeCanada 3,1721,971
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,094680
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,097682
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,4642,152
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,7284,802
SalCape Verde 7,9744,955
SantiagoChile 8,9205,543
SewellChile 8,9915,587
ShanghaiChina 10,7786,697
ShantouChina 11,7667,311
ShenyangChina 9,6946,024
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,7782,348
Simon BolivarColombia 4,3502,703
San JoseCosta Rica 3,9222,437
SibenikCroatia 8,7905,462
SplitCroatia 8,8375,492
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,8054,850
StudsgårdDenmark 7,4744,645
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,9242,438
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,0692,529
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,0122,493
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,9112,430
SamanaDominican Republic 4,0052,489
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,0152,495
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,8802,411
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,9702,467
San JuanDominican Republic 3,8982,422
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,1142,556
SanchezDominican Republic 3,9842,476
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,8832,413
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,8322,382
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,0232,500
San GabrielEcuador 5,1573,205
SalloumEgypt 10,3556,435
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,5816,575
SohagEgypt 11,1706,941
St. KatrineEgypt 11,0956,894
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,3162,061
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,1926,955
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,2444,502
StrasbourgFrance 7,9614,947
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,5514,071
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,2523,885
SukhumiGeorgia 9,9886,207
SchleswigGermany 7,6184,734
StuttgartGermany 8,0294,989
SamosGreece 9,8936,147
Skiros IslandGreece 9,6545,999
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,9446,179
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,2642,650
SiguiriGuinea 9,4945,899
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,2232,003
SzegedHungary 8,7975,466
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,5385,305
StykkisholmurIceland 5,5103,424
SagarIndia 12,8027,955
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,6637,248
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,3957,702
SemnanIran 11,1666,938
ShahroudIran 11,1186,909
ShirazIran 11,7807,320
ShannonIreland 6,7504,195
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,3265,174
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,9595,567
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,2515,749
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,4325,240
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,6095,350
Scuro MountainItaly 9,1825,706
SigonellaItaly 9,2555,751
SassandraIvory Coast 10,2246,353
SagaJapan 10,1176,287
SaigoJapan 9,6906,021
SakaiJapan 9,7526,060
SakataJapan 9,0865,646
SapporoJapan 8,6665,385
SaseboJapan 10,1586,312
SendaiJapan 9,0775,641
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,0106,220
ShimonosekiJapan 10,0226,228
ShinjoJapan 9,0725,637
ShionomisakiJapan 9,7846,080
ShirakawaJapan 9,2105,723
ShizuokaJapan 9,4975,901
SumotoJapan 9,7596,065
SuttsuJapan 8,7495,437
SuwaJapan 9,4265,857
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,6585,380
SavannakhetLaos 13,0108,084
SiauliaiLithuania 8,1125,041
SiluteLithuania 8,0865,025
SkopjeMacedonia 9,2435,744
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,0729,987
SalimaMalawi 14,9229,273
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,3338,285
SibuMalaysia 14,0468,728
SanMali 9,7086,033
SegouMali 9,5975,963
SikassoMali 9,7856,081
St. BrandonMauritius 16,81610,450
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,8621,779
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,0376,237
SainshandMongolia 9,9106,158
SafiMorocco 8,0104,977
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,1375,056
SittweMyanmar 13,0228,092
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,2287,599
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,1264,428
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,1513,822
SaiqOman 12,6157,839
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,1428,167
SurOman 12,7227,905
SialkotPakistan 11,8387,357
SibbiPakistan 12,1147,528
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,8865,522
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,8944,284
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,5017,768
SandomierzPoland 8,4945,278
SniezkaPoland 8,2115,102
SuwalkiPoland 8,2525,128
SzczecinPoland 7,9464,938
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,7144,794
Santa MariaPortugal 6,5124,046
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,3152,682
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,00010,564
Satu MareRomania 8,7975,467
SibiuRomania 9,0305,611
SulinaRomania 9,3465,807
SadrinskRussia 9,1495,685
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,0074,975
SalekhardRussia 8,0264,987
SaratovRussia 9,2965,777
SejmcanRussia 6,6894,157
SelagoncyRussia 7,6714,767
Simusir IslandRussia 7,7664,826
SkovorodinoRussia 8,5425,308
SmolenskRussia 8,5465,311
SociRussia 9,8996,151
SortovalaRussia 7,8614,885
SuntarRussia 7,9824,960
SurgutRussia 8,6415,370
SverdlovskRussia 9,0295,611
SyktyvkarRussia 8,3565,193
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,5682,839
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,6197,220
SeychellesSeychelles 15,4439,596
SingaporeSingapore 14,5729,055
SliacSlovakia 8,5485,312
SeoulSouth Korea 9,9106,158
SineijuSouth Korea 9,8066,093
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,6914,779
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,7604,822
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,6344,744
SevilleSpain 7,9024,911
SennarSudan 12,4887,760
ShambatSudan 12,2287,598
ShendiSudan 12,1867,572
StenseleSweden 7,1404,437
StockholmSweden 7,6214,736
StorlienSweden 7,0904,406
SundsvallSweden 7,3474,565
SantisSwitzerland 8,1535,066
SongeaTanzania 14,7529,167
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,9688,059
SongkhlaThailand 14,1408,787
Suphan BuriThailand 13,4028,328
Surat ThaniThailand 13,9968,698
SurinThailand 13,2298,221
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,3576,436
SokodeTogo 10,5166,535
SfaxTunisia 9,2135,725
SousseTunisia 9,1225,668
SamsunTurkey 9,9896,207
SiirtTurkey 10,5456,553
SivasTurkey 10,1686,318
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,2456,988
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,0674,391
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,5874,094
SarataUkraine 9,2615,755
SarnyUkraine 8,6545,378
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,5745,949
SumyUkraine 9,0065,597
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,3137,651
SaltoUruguay 9,2865,771
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,602996
Safford, AzUsa 1,084674
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,5441,581
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,3961,489
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,104686
Saint Paul, NeUsa 420261
Saint Peter, MnUsa 809503
Salem, InUsa 1,463909
Salem, OrUsa 1,6811,044
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 753468
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,094680
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,339832
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,557967
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,7061,060
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,3162,682
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,7081,062
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,040646
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,6861,047
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,6701,038
Santuck, ScUsa 1,9511,213
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,6091,000
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,1741,351
Scott City, KsUsa 375233
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10968
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,463909
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,6991,056
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,6911,051
Sedan, KsUsa 729453
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,7321,076
Selma, AlUsa 1,7411,082
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,5051,557
Seymour, InUsa 1,463909
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,577980
Sheridan, WyUsa 529329
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,251778
Sioux City, IaUsa 571355
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 590367
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,393865
Southport, NcUsa 2,3291,447
Sparta, IlUsa 1,182734
Spencer, WvUsa 1,8821,170
Spickard, MoUsa 788489
Spokane, WaUsa 1,368850
Spooner, WiUsa 1,044649
Springfield, IlUsa 1,135705
Springfield, MissouriUsa 927576
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,9813,095
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 882548
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,106687
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,286799
Stamford, CtUsa 2,4221,505
State College, PaUsa 2,1061,309
State University, MsUsa 1,526948
State University, NmUsa 1,062660
Staunton, VaUsa 2,0691,285
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 328204
Steffenville, MoUsa 936582
Stockton, CaUsa 1,601995
Storm Lake, IaUsa 671417
Storrs, CtUsa 2,5531,586
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,032641
Summerville, ScUsa 2,2041,370
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,476917
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 880547
Syracuse, NeUsa 587365
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,2221,381
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,9926,830
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,7622,959
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,0843,159
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,8063,608
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,2135,103
SocotraYemen 13,5958,448
SenangaZambia 14,1948,821
SerenjeZambia 14,5439,037
SeshekeZambia 14,3768,933
SolweziZambia 14,1608,799


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -