Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lodgepole, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lodgepole, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lodgepole, Ne with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,7507,302
TiranaAlbania 9,2005,717
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,7896,083
TebessaAlgeria 8,9935,588
TimimounAlgeria 8,9245,545
TindoufAlgeria 8,4115,227
TouggourtAlgeria 9,0415,618
TrelewArgentina 10,0976,274
TucumanArgentina 8,4905,276
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1538,795
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,1538,795
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,8497,985
TibooburraAustralia 14,1088,767
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,0728,123
TshaneBotswana 14,6119,079
TaguatingaBrazil 8,2975,156
TarauacaBrazil 6,3833,966
TauaBrazil 8,2195,108
TefeBrazil 6,2773,900
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,1015,655
TeresinaBrazil 7,9624,947
TiriosBrazil 6,3793,964
TorresBrazil 9,5485,933
TracuateuaBrazil 7,3244,551
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,6705,388
TriunfoBrazil 8,5435,308
TucuruiBrazil 7,3324,556
TuriacuBrazil 7,4934,656
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,2192,001
Terrace, BcCanada 2,4061,495
Teslin, YtCanada 2,9441,829
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,449900
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,2031,369
Thompson, MbCanada 1,6881,049
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,354841
Timmins, OnCanada 1,8941,177
Tofino, BcCanada 1,9911,238
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,9561,216
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,9371,204
Trenton, OnCanada 2,1061,309
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,7301,075
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,3902,107
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,3895,835
TaiyuanChina 10,5556,559
TaoyuanChina 11,3707,066
TengchongChina 12,3367,666
TønderDenmark 7,5554,695
TylstrupDenmark 7,4424,625
TystofteDenmark 7,6494,753
TamayoDominican Republic 3,9302,442
TahrirEgypt 10,7366,672
TantaEgypt 10,7396,673
TallinEstonia 7,8634,886
TartuEstonia 8,0294,989
TampereFinland 7,6574,758
TurkuFinland 7,6844,775
ToulonFrance 8,2685,138
ToulouseFrance 7,9534,942
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,5304,679
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,6135,352
TchibanGabon 12,2147,590
TbilisiGeorgia 10,2726,383
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,8204,859
TamaleGhana 10,3206,413
ThessalonikiGreece 9,4385,865
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,6706,009
TimehriGuyana 5,8533,637
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,3642,091
TelaHonduras 3,1841,978
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,5139,018
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,5139,018
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,5899,066
TabrizIran 10,6846,639
TeheranIran 11,0946,894
Tel AvivIsrael 10,8206,724
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,1355,677
TarvisioItaly 8,4415,245
TermoliItaly 8,8825,519
TorinoItaly 8,2305,114
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,2135,103
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,0685,635
TrevicoItaly 8,9745,576
TrevisoItaly 8,4335,240
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,5165,292
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,2245,110
TabouIvory Coast 10,1566,311
TadotsuJapan 9,8316,109
TakadaJapan 9,3305,798
TakamatsuJapan 9,8116,097
TakayamaJapan 9,4675,883
TanegashimaJapan 10,3036,403
TatenoJapan 9,3035,781
TateyamaJapan 9,4075,845
TokushimaJapan 9,8026,091
TokyoJapan 9,3565,814
TomakomaiJapan 8,6895,399
TottoriJapan 9,7006,028
ToyamaJapan 9,4245,856
ToyookaJapan 9,6626,004
TsuJapan 9,6305,984
TsurugaJapan 9,5805,953
TsuyamaJapan 9,7496,058
TurgayKazakhstan 9,8516,122
TripoliLebanon 10,6276,604
TobrukLibya 10,2556,373
TripoliLibya 9,5355,925
TelsiaiLithuania 8,0655,012
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,35710,165
TolanaroMadagascar 16,72410,392
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,35610,164
ThyoloMalawi 15,1579,418
TawauMalaysia 13,4938,385
TessalitMali 9,6555,999
TimbuktuMali 9,6005,965
TombMali 9,6055,968
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,7955,465
TacubayaMexico 2,4291,509
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,1461,333
TarialanMongolia 9,6525,998
TosontsengelMongolia 9,8236,104
TsetserlegMongolia 9,8886,144
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,1066,280
TangierMorocco 8,0174,982
TarfayaMorocco 8,0174,982
TazaMorocco 8,2575,131
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,8407,979
TaungooMyanmar 13,0568,113
ThandweMyanmar 13,1648,181
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,6537,241
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,8808,004
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,9647,435
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,9888,071
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,2777,629
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,1337,540
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,0637,496
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,9857,447
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,0578,114
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,0107,463
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,0427,483
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,1027,520
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,9677,436
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,2017,582
TemukaNew Zealand 12,7527,924
TimaruNew Zealand 12,7587,928
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,6067,833
TahouaNiger 10,3886,455
TillaberyNiger 10,1456,304
TaejonNorth Korea 9,9986,213
TromsoNorway 6,8424,252
TrondheimNorway 7,0174,361
ThumraitOman 13,0738,124
TacnaPeru 7,3834,588
TarapotoPeru 5,9393,691
TrujilloPeru 5,9803,716
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,4047,708
TorunPoland 8,1565,068
TimisoaraRomania 8,8955,527
TambovRussia 9,0365,615
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,7326,669
TaraRussia 9,1265,671
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,2385,119
TermezRussia 11,2556,994
TernejRussia 8,7655,446
TobolskRussia 8,9605,568
TomskRussia 9,1485,685
Tot’MaRussia 8,3595,194
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,3365,180
TuapseRussia 9,8226,104
TuraRussia 8,1345,054
TurukhanskRussia 8,1025,035
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,1147,528
TortosaSpain 8,0965,031
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,4859,001
TokerSudan 12,2647,621
TartousSyria 10,5896,580
TaipeiTaiwan 11,3557,056
TaboraTanzania 14,0868,753
TakThailand 13,1868,194
TrangThailand 14,1468,791
TabligboTogo 10,7266,665
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,6477,859
TunisTunisia 9,0165,603
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,6826,638
TireeUk 6,6524,134
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,0294,368
TernopilUkraine 8,7705,450
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,6385,989
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,8801,168
Talkeetna, AkUsa 3,8862,415
Talladega, AlUsa 1,7481,086
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,0491,273
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,3601,467
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,2801,417
Taunton, MaUsa 2,6461,644
Tecumseh, NeUsa 602374
Temple, TxUsa 1,212753
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,6611,032
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,6691,037
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,6591,031
Toledo, IaUsa 840522
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,602996
Tooele, UtUsa 784488
Topeka, KsUsa 663412
Towanda, PaUsa 2,2091,372
Trinidad, CoUsa 453282
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,4251,507
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,205749
Tulsa, OkUsa 816507
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,6161,004
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,125699
TashkentUzbekistan 10,8276,728
TumeremoVenezuela 5,5533,451


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -