Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lodgepole, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lodgepole, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lodgepole, Ne with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,5337,166
BustAfghanistan 11,8447,360
BatnaAlgeria 8,8505,500
BecharAlgeria 8,5765,329
BejaiaAlgeria 8,6955,403
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,6815,395
BiskraAlgeria 8,8845,521
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,4685,884
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,1397,543
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,3007,643
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,2997,643
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,4797,755
ByrdAntarctica 13,4968,387
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,7856,080
BarilocheArgentina 9,6826,016
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,5575,939
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,8188,587
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,0718,122
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0179,332
BrestBelarus 8,4575,255
BrusselsBelgium 7,6194,735
Belize CityBelize 2,9641,842
BeninBenin 10,8156,721
BohiconBenin 10,7286,666
BermudaBermuda 3,5182,186
BageBrazil 9,4815,891
BambuiBrazil 8,9735,576
BarbacenaBrazil 9,2285,734
BarbalhaBrazil 8,4105,226
BarcelosBrazil 6,1743,836
BarraBrazil 8,4245,235
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,8104,853
BarreirasBrazil 8,3795,207
BelémBrazil 7,2384,498
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,1065,659
BelterraBrazil 6,8634,265
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,1915,090
Bom JesusBrazil 9,4485,871
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,5865,335
BrasiliaBrazil 8,4805,270
BrevesBrazil 7,1064,416
BurgasBulgaria 9,4855,894
BurundiBurundi 13,6818,502
BatouriCameroon 11,9147,403
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,6371,638
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,7161,066
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,6291,634
Banff, AbCanada 1,486924
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,0101,249
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,7532,332
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,285799
Bissett, MbCanada 1,248776
Blue River, BcCanada 1,7481,086
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,1381,329
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,4821,542
Brandon, MbCanada 1,019633
Broadview, SkCanada 1,042648
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,7732,345
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,2061,371
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,4122,742
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,2551,401
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,1071,931
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,2387,605
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,0637,496
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,1526,308
BeijingChina 10,1786,325
BarranquillaColombia 4,3392,696
Benito SalasColombia 5,0563,142
BogotáColombia 4,9543,079
BrnoCzech Republic 8,3865,211
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8527,986
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7897,947
BaniDominican Republic 4,0042,488
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,9532,457
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,0172,496
BahariyaEgypt 10,8536,744
Beni SuefEgypt 10,9046,776
BiarritzFrance 7,7814,835
BordeauxFrance 7,7404,810
BrestFrance 7,2734,519
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,1235,048
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,1225,047
BitamGabon 11,8747,378
BanjulGambia 8,7355,428
BerlinGermany 7,9564,944
BrockenGermany 7,8744,893
BokeGuinea 9,0625,631
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,9315,550
BudapestHungary 8,6375,367
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,6515,376
BangaloreIndia 14,0148,708
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,6898,506
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,1448,168
BikanerIndia 12,3337,664
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,0558,734
BabolsarIran 11,0246,851
Bandar AbbasIran 12,1377,542
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,8516,743
Bandar LengehIran 12,1677,560
BirjandIran 11,6017,209
BushehrIran 11,7817,321
BaghdadIraq 11,1046,900
BasraIraq 11,5097,152
BelmulletIreland 6,6034,103
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,7894,218
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,0525,625
BergamoItaly 8,2945,154
BolognaItaly 8,4725,265
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,3235,172
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,1325,675
BrindisiItaly 9,1585,691
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,2676,380
BouakeIvory Coast 10,1036,278
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,2396,363
BeirutLebanon 10,6746,633
BenghaziLibya 10,0226,228
BirzaiLithuania 8,1475,063
BitolaMacedonia 9,3085,784
BlantyreMalawi 15,1029,384
BvumbweMalawi 15,1279,400
BintuluMalaysia 13,8938,633
BamakoMali 9,5005,904
Bko-SMali 9,5135,912
BougounMali 9,6325,985
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,3115,164
BaitagMongolia 10,2226,352
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,7936,085
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,6195,977
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,6255,981
BayandelgerMongolia 9,7516,060
BayankhongorMongolia 10,0466,242
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,5545,937
BulganMongolia 9,6966,025
BhamawMyanmar 12,4647,745
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,9768,064
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,5667,809
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,9368,038
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,4047,708
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,2237,595
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,7302,318
BilmaNiger 10,6616,625
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,4736,508
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,4864,031
BergenNorway 7,0104,356
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,0124,357
BjornoyaNorway 6,4834,028
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,8834,277
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,9384,311
BadinPakistan 12,6697,873
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,1167,529
BalakotPakistan 11,6257,224
BarkhanPakistan 12,0987,518
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,2442,638
BascoPhilippines 11,7577,306
BialystokPoland 8,3505,189
BejaPortugal 7,7244,800
BragancaPortugal 7,5534,693
BistritaRomania 8,9295,549
BucharestRomania 9,2375,740
BajkitRussia 8,4665,261
BarabinskRussia 9,3005,779
BarnaulRussia 9,4965,901
BerezovoRussia 8,3005,157
BiserRussia 8,8225,482
BlagovescenskRussia 8,7395,431
BogdarinRussia 8,8465,497
BogucanyRussia 8,8035,470
BomnakRussia 8,2905,151
BorRussia 8,5485,312
BorzjaRussia 9,1495,685
BratskRussia 8,9505,562
BelgradeSerbia 8,9395,555
BoSierra Leone 9,5325,923
BontheSierra Leone 9,5015,904
BratislavaSlovakia 8,4895,275
BerberaSomalia 13,4248,342
BusanSouth Korea 10,0246,229
BadajozSpain 7,7384,809
BarcelonaSpain 8,1635,073
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,7224,798
BabanusaSudan 12,3187,655
BaselSwitzerland 8,0334,992
BernSwitzerland 8,0765,018
BangkokThailand 13,4658,367
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,4438,353
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,1528,173
BizerteTunisia 8,9565,565
BalikesirTurkey 9,7686,070
BursaTurkey 9,7726,072
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,1466,926
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,7254,179
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,7924,221
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,7914,220
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,1724,457
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,2754,521
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,3694,579
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,530951
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,065662
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,2411,392
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,4642,774
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,4642,774
Batesville, MsUsa 1,384860
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,584984
Beaver City, NeUsa 284177
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,9091,186
Bedford, MaUsa 2,6521,648
Beeville, TxUsa 1,480920
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 922573
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,6611,032
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,4762,781
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,5481,583
Bettles, AkUsa 4,1052,551
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,7392,324
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,468912
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 696432
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,2411,393
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,6541,028
Bishop, CaUsa 1,383859
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 666414
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,9871,235
Blackville, ScUsa 2,0971,303
Blaine, WaUsa 1,7811,107
Blakely, GaUsa 1,9581,217
Block Island, RiUsa 2,5011,554
Boerne, TxUsa 1,304810
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,122697
Booneville, MsUsa 1,448900
Boonton, NjUsa 2,3911,486
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,6431,643
Bowler, WiUsa 1,220758
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,532952
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,045650
Brenham, TxUsa 1,343835
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,4911,548
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,237769
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,8521,151
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,0741,289
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,142710
Broken Bow, NeUsa 252156
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,531951
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,7541,090
Brunswick, MoUsa 880547
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,255780
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,9471,210
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,6791,044
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,0121,250
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,479919
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,9471,210
Burlington, IowaUsa 998620
Burlington, VtUsa 2,4541,525
Burns, OregonUsa 1,349838
BajsunUzbekistan 11,1526,930
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,0843,159
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,7662,962
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,9089,264
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,9179,270


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -